Olympic champions
The Games of the XV Olympiad in Helsinki 1952
Nina BOCHAROVA
Artistic gymnastics (2 – team, beam)
Maria GOROKHOVSKA
artistic gymnastics (2 – team, individual All-Around)
Dmytro LEONKIN
artistic gymnastics (team)
Yakiv PUNKIN
Greco-Roman wrestling (62 kg)
Viktor CHUKARIN
artistic gymnastics (4)
The Games of the XVI Olympiad in Melbourne 1956
Viktor CHUKARIN
artistic gymnastics (3)
Polina ASTAKHOVA
Artistic gymnastics (team)
Ivan DERIUGIN
Modern Pentathlon (team)
Larysa LATYNINA
Artistic gymnastics (4 – individual All-Around, vault, floor exercise, team)
Vitaliy ROMANENKO
стрільба по рух. мішенях (“Олень, що біжить”)
Igor RYBAK
Weightlifting
Yuriy TYTOV
Artistic gymnastics (team)
Borys SHAKHLIN
Artistic gymnastics (2 – pommel horse, team)
The Games of the XVII Olympiad in Rome 1960
Polina ASTAKHOVA
Artistic gymnastics (2 – team, beam)
Larysa LATYNINA
Artistic gymnastics (3 – individual All-Around, floor exercise, team)
Borys SHAKHLIN
Artistic gymnastics (4 – individual All-Around, vault, pommel horse, parallel bars)
Ivan BOGDAN
Greco-Roman wrestling
Volodymyr GOLUBNYCHYI
Athletics (race walk 20km)
Vira KREPKINA
Athletics (long jump)
Lyudmyla LYSENKO (SHEVTSOVA)
Athletics (800 m)
Margaryta NIKOLAYEVA
Artistic gymnastics (2 – vault, team)
Viktor TSYBULENKO
Athletics (javelin throw)
The Games of the XVIII Olympiad in Tokyo 1964
Polina ASTAKHOVA
Artistic gymnastics (2 – team, beam)
Larysa LATYNINA
Artistic gymnastics (3 – individual All-Around, floor exercise, team)
Borys SHAKHLIN
Artistic gymnastics (horizontal bar)
Yuriy VENGEROVSKYI
Volleyball
Leonid ZHABOTYNSKYI
Weightlifting
Grygoriy KRIS
Fencing (epee)
Yuriy POYARKOV
Volleyball
Galyna PROZUMENSHCHYKOVA
Swimming (200 m breaststroke)
Eduard SYBIRIAKOV
Volleyball
Andriy KHIMICH
Canoe sprint (canoe double 1000 m)
Mykola CHUZHYKOV
Canoe sprint (kayak four 1000 m)
The Games of the XIX Olympiad in Mexico 1968
Volodymyr GOLUBNYCHYI
Athletics (race walk 20km)
Leonid ZHABOTYNSKYI
Weightlifting
Yuriy POYARKOV
Volleyball
Volodymyr BIELIAYEV
Volleyball
Borys GUREVYCH
Freestyle wrestling
Volodymyr IVANOV
Volleyball
Yevgen LAPYNSKYI
Volleyball
Valentyn MANKIN
Sailing (Finn)
Vasylius MATUSHEVAS
Volleyball
Viktor MYKHALCHUK
Volleyball
Volodymyr MOROZOV
Canoe sprint (double sculls)
Viktor SYDIAK
Fencing (sabre)
Borys TERESHCHUK
Volleyball
Oleksandr SHAPARENKO
Canoe sprint (double sculls)
The Games of the XX Olympiad in Munich 1972
Mr. Valeriy BORZOV
Athletics (2 – 100 m and 200 m)
Valentyn MANKIN
Sailing (tempest)
Oleksandr SHAPARENKO
Canoe sprint (single sculls)
Mykola AVILOV
Athletics (decathlon)
Oleksiy BARKALOV
Water polo
Anatoliy BONDARCHUK
Athletics (hammer throw)
Vitaliy DYRDYRA
Sailing (tempest)
Yakiv ZHELEZNIAK
стрільба кульова (“Кабан, що біжить”)
Sergiy KOVALENKO
Basketball
Kateryna KURYSHKO (NAGIRNA)
Canoe sprint (kayak double 500 m)
Pavlo LIEDNIOV
Modern Pentathlon (team)
Volodymyr MOROZOV
Canoe sprint (kayak four)
Borys ONYSHCHENKO
Modern Pentathlon (team)
Anatoliy PALYVODA
Basketball
Yuliya RIABCHYNSKA
Canoe sprint (single sculls)
Volodymyr SEMENETS
Cycling track (tandem, 2000 m)
Yuriy STETSENKO
Canoe sprint (kayak four)
Yuriy FILATOV
Canoe sprint (kayak four)
Igor TSELOVALNIKOV
Cycling track (tandem, 2000 m)
The XII Olympic Winter Games in Innsbruck 1976
Ivan BIAKOV
biathlon (relay 4x7.5km)
THE GAMES OF THE XXI OLYMPIAD IN Montreal 1976
Lyudmula BOBRUS (PORADNYK)
Handball
Tetiana GLUSHCHENKO (LAPSHYNOVA)
Handball
Galyna ZAKHAROVA
Handball
Mykhailo ISHCHENKO
Handball
Larysa KARLOVA
Handball
Nataliya KLYMOVA (NAZEMBLO)
Basketball
Oleksandr KOLCHYNSKYI
Greco-Roman wrestling (+100 kg)
Petro KOROL
Weightlifting
Rayisa KURVIAKOVA
Basketball
Sergiy KUSHNIRIUK
Handball
Yuriy LAGUTIN
Handball
Mariya LITOSHENKO (KIRKEVICH)
Handball
Nina LOBOVA (GETSKO)
Handball
Tetiana MAKARETS
Handball
Sergiy NAGORNYI
Canoe sprint (kayak double, 500 m)
Sergiy NOVYKOV
Judo (70 kg)
Liudmyla PANCHUK (KOLOMIYETS)
Handball
Sergiy PETRENKO
Canoe sprint (canoe double - 500 m and 1000 m)
Pavlo PINIGIN
Freestyle wrestling (68 kg)
Oleksandr RIEZANOV
Handball
Yuriy SIEDYKH
Athletics (hammer throw)
Nataliya TYMOSHKINA (SHERSTIUK)
Handball
Zinayida TURCHYNA
Handball
Yuriy FILATOV
Canoe sprint (kayak four)
Anatoliy CHUKANOV
Велоспорт (велошосе, командна гонка, 100 км)
Sergiy CHUKHRAY
Canoe sprint (kayak four)
THE GAMES OF THE XXII OLYMPIAD IN MOSCOW 1980
Oleksiy BARKALOV
Water polo
Anatoliy BIELOGLAZOV
Freestyle wrestling (52 kg)
Sergiy BIELOGLAZOV
Freestyle wrestling (57 kg)
Viktor BURAKOV
Athletics (relay 4x400 m)
Stela ZAKHAROVA (KHLUS)
Artistic gymnastics (team)
Olga ZUBARIEVA
Handball
Nina ZIUSKOVA
Athletics (relay 4x400 m)
Larysa KARLOVA
Handball
Volodymyr KYSELIOV
Athletics (shot put)
Oleksandr KOLCHYNSKYI
Greco-Roman wrestling (+100 kg)
Tetiana KOCHERGINA (MAKARETS)
Handball
Sergiy KRASIUK
Swimming (freestyle relay 4х100 m)
Valeriy KRYVOV
Volleyball
Mr. Fedir LASHCHONOV
Volleyball
Nataliya LUKYANENKO
Handball
Pavlo LIEDNIOV
Modern Pentathlon (team)
Valentyna LUTAYEVA (BERZINA)
Handball
Bogdan MAKUTS
Artistic gymnastics (team)
Illia MATE
Freestyle wrestling (100 kg)
Valentyn MANKIN
Sailing (Star)
Vira MISEVYCH
Equestrian (team dressage)
Valeriy MOVCHAN
Cycling track (pursuit, 4000 m)
Liubov ODYNAKOVA (BEREZHNA)
Handball
Nadiya OLIZARENKO
Athletics (800 m)
Iryna PALCHYKOVA (BILETSKA)
Handball
Yuriy PANCHENKO
Volleyball
Mr. Viktor POGANOVSKYY
Equestrian (team jumping)
Liudmyla PORADNYK (BOBRUS)
Handball
Mr. Sergiy POSTRIEKHIN
Canoe sprint (canoe double)
Yuriy PRYSIEKIN
Swimming (freestyle relay 4х200 m)
Tetiana PROROCHENKO (BURAKOVA)
Athletics (relay 4x400 m)
Sultanbay RAKHMANOV
Weightlifting
Yuriy SIEDYKH
Athletics (hammer throw)
Oleksandr SYDORENKO
Swimming (individual medley 400 m)
Volodymyr SMYRNOV
Fencing (foil)
Nataliya TYMOSHKINA
Handball
Nadiya TKACHENKO
Athletics (heptathlon)
Zinayida TURCHYNA
Handball
Sergiy FESENKO
Swimming (butterfly 200 m)
Sergiy CHUKHRAY
Canoe sprint (kayak double, 2 – 500 m and 1000 m)
THE GAMES OF THE XXIV OLYMPIAD IN SEOUL 1988
Mr. Sergey Bubka
Athletics (pole vault)
Sergiy BIELOGLAZOV
Freestyle wrestling (57 kg)
Genadiy AVDIEYENKO
Athletics (high jump)
Oleksandr BIELOSTIENNYI
Basketball
Olga BRYZGINA
Athletics (400 m, 4x400 m relay)
Viktor BRYZGIN
Athletics (4x400 m relay)
Oleksandr VOLKOV
Basketball
Valeriy GOBOROV
Basketball
Liudmyla DZHYGALOVA
Athletics (4x400 m relay)
Leonid DOROSHENKO
Handball
Oleksandr KYRYCHENKO
Cycling track (time trial 1000 m)
Volodymyr LIUTYI
Football
Oleksiy MYKHAYLYCHENKO
Football
Dmytro MONAKOV
стрільба стендова (траншейний стенд)
Mariya PINIGINA
Athletics (4x400 m relay)
Oleksandr RYMANOV
Handball
Tetiana SAMOLENKO (DOROVSKYKH)
Athletics (3000 m)
Olga STRAZHEVA
Artistic gymnastics (team)
Volodymyr TATARCHUK
Football
Vadym TYSHCHENKO
Football
Oleksiy CHEREDNYK
Football
Olga SHKURNOVA
Volleyball
Oleksandr SOROKOLET
Volleyball
THE XVI OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES IN ALBERTVILLE 1992
Oleksiy ZHYTNYK
Ice hockey
Viktor PETRENKO
Ice skating (single)
THE GAMES OF THE XXV OLYMPIAD IN BARCELONA 1992
Olga BRYZGINA
Athletics (4х400 m relay)
Liudmyla DZHYGALOVA
Athletics (4x400 m relay)
Sergiy BEBESHKO
Handball
Yuriy GAVRYLOV
Handball
Mr. Vadym GUTSAIT
Fencing (sabre, team)
Tetiana GUTSU
Artistic gymnastics (2 – individual All-Around, team)
Olena ZHYRKO
Basketball
Mr. Igor KOROBCHYNSKYY
Artistic gymnastics (team)
Oleg KUCHERENKO
Greco-Roman wrestling (48 kg)
Tetiana LYSENKO
Artistic gymnastics (team)
Grygoriy MISIUTIN
Artistic gymnastics (team)
Georgiy POGOSOV
фехтування (ком.)
Oleksandra TYMOSHENKO
художня гімнастика
Maryna TKACHENKO
баскетбол
Rustam SHARIPOV
спортивна гімнастика (ком.)
THE XVII OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES IN LILLEHAMMER 1994
Oksana BAYUL
фігурне катання (один.)
THE GAMES OF THE XXVI OLYMPIAD IN ATLANTA 1996
Rustam SHARIPOV
спортивна гімнастика (впр. на брусах)
Yevgen BRASLAVETS
вітрильний спорт (клас“470”)
Volodymyr KLYCHKO
бокс (більше 91 кг)
Inesa KRAVETS
легка атлетика (потрійний стрибок)
Igor MATVIYENKO
вітрильний спорт (клас“470”)
Mr. Vyacheslav OLIYNYK
греко-римська боротьба (90 кг)
Liliya PODKOPAYEVA
спортивна гімнастика (2 абс. перш., вільні вправи)
Kateryna SEREBRIANSKA
художня гімнастика
Tymur TAIMAZOV
важка атлетика (до 100 кг)
THE GAMES OF THE XXVII OLYMPIAD IN SYDNEY 2000
Ms. Yana KLOCHKOVA
плавання (2 – 200 м і 400 м компл. плав.)
Mykola MILCHEV
стрільба стендова
THE GAMES OF THE XXVIII OLYMPIAD IN ATHENS 2004
Ms. Yana KLOCHKOVA
плавання (2 – 200м і 400м компл. плав.)
Mr. Valeriy GONCHAROV
Artistic gymnastics (Parallel Bars)
Olena KOSTEVYCH
стрільба стендова (пневмат. пістолет)
Mrs. Irina MERLENI
Wrestling (48 kg)
Yuriy NIKITIN
стрибки на батуті
NATALIYA SKAKUN
важка атлетика (до 63 кг)
Mr. Elbrus TEDEYEV
Freestyle Wrestling (66 kg)
The Games of the XXIX Olympiad in Beijing 2008
Artur AYVAZIAN
стрільба кульова, 50 м, гвинтівка, положення лежачи
Nataliya DOBRYNSKA
легка атлетика, багатоборство
Olga ZHOVNIR
фехтування, шабля
Vasyl LOMACHENKO
бокс, вагова категорія до 57 кг
Mrs. Inna OSYPENKO-RADOMS`KA
Canoe Sprint (Kayak Single, 500 m)
Oleksandr PETRIV
стрільба кульова, 25 м, швидкострільний пістолет
Galyna PUNDYK
фехтування, шабля
Viktor RUBAN
стрільба із лука, особиста першість
Olga KHARLAN
фехтування, шабля
Olena KHOMROVA
фехтування, шабля
The Games of the XXX Olympiad in London 2012
Vasyl LOMACHENKO
Бокс (60 кг)
Yuriy CHEBAN
Веслування на каное, одиночка, 200 м
Yana SHEMIAKINA
Yana DEMENTYEVA
Веслування академічне, четвірка парна
Anastasiya KOZHENKOVA
Веслування академічне, четвірка парна
Nataliya DOVGODKO
Веслування академічне, четвірка парна
Kateryna TARASENKO
Веслування академічне, четвірка парна
Oleksiy TOROKHTIY
Важка атлетика, вагова категорія до 105 кг
Oleksandr USYK
Бокс (91 кг)
THE XVII OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES IN SOCHI 2014
Підгрушна Олена
біатлон, естафета
Семеренко Віта
біатлон, естафета
Семеренко Валентина
біатлон, естафета
Джима Юлія
біатлон, естафета