Silver winners
THE GAMES OF THE XV OLYMPIAD IN HELSINKI 1952
Nina BOCHAROVA
Maria GOROKHOVSKA
artistic gymnastics (5)
Viktor CHUKARIN
artistic gymnastics (2)
Georgiy ZHYLIN
веслування академічне
Igor YEMCHUK
Rowing
The Games of the XVI Olympiad in Melbourne 1956
Viktor CHUKARIN
artistic gymnastics
Larysa LATYNINA
гімнастика спортивна
Yuriy TYTOV
гімнастика спортивна
Leonid BARTENIEV
Athletics
The Games of the XVII Olympiad in Rome 1960
Polina ASTAKHOVA
гімнастика спортивна
Larysa LATYNINA
гімнастика спортивна (2)
Yuriy TYTOV
гімнастика спортивна (2)
Borys SHAKHLIN
гімнастика спортивна (2)
Leonid BARTENIEV
Athletics
Valeriy BRUMEL
Athletics
Albert VALTIN
Basketball
Volodymyr SYNIAVSKIY
Wrestling Freestyle
The Games of the XVIII Olympiad in Tokyo 1964
Polina ASTAKHOVA
гімнастика спортивна
Larysa LATYNINA
гімнастика спортивна (2)
Yuriy TYTOV
гімнастика спортивна (2)
Borys SHAKHLIN
гімнастика спортивна (2)
Mykola BAGLEY
Basketball
Liudmyla GUREYEVA
Volleyball
Valentyna MYSHAK
Volleyball
Georgiy PROKOPENKO
swimming
Vladlen TROSTIANSKIY
Wrestling Greco-Roman
The Games of the XIX Olympiad in Mexico 1968
Grygoriy KRIS
Fencing
Volodymyr BIELIAYEV
Weightlifting
Oleksandr SHAPARENKO
Canoe sprint
Oleksiy BARKALOV
Water polo
Pavlo LIEDNIOV
Modern Pentathlon
Borys ONYSHCHENKO
Modern Pentathlon
Yosyp VITEBSKIY
Fencing
Viktor PUTIATIN
Fencing
Vasyl STANKOVYCH
Fencing
The Games of the XX Olympiad in Munich 1972
Mr. Valeriy BORZOV
Athletics
Volodymyr GOLUBNYCHYI
Athletics
Borys ONYSHCHENKO
Modern Pentathlon
Viktor PUTIATIN
Fencing
Vasyl STANKOVYCH
Fencing
Yevgen ARZHANOV
Athletics
Leonid LYTVYNENKO
Athletics
Borys MELNYK
Shooting
THE GAMES OF THE XXI OLYMPIAD IN Montreal 1976
Valentyn MANKIN
Sailing
Pavlo LIEDNIOV
Modern Pentathlon
Volodymyr RASKATOV
swimming
Vasyl YURCHENKO
Canoe Sprint
Vladyslav AKYMENKO
Sailing
Olga GUZENKO
Rowing
Nelson DAVYDIAN
Wrestling Greco-Roman
Valeriy DVOYNIKOV
judo
Olena ZUBKO
Rowing
Valentyna KOVPAN
Archery
Olga KOZAKOVA
Volleyball
Olga KOLKOVA
Rowing
Oleg MOLYBOGA
Volleyball
Sergiy NAGIRNIY
Canoe Sprint
Liliya OSADCHA
Volleyball
Olga PUGOVSKA
Rowing
Nadiya ROZGON
Rowing
Ganna ROSTOVA
Volleyball
Liubov RUDOVSKA
Volleyball
Nelli TARAKANOVA
Rowing
Maryna YURCHENIA
Swimming
THE GAMES OF THE XXII OLYMPIAD IN MOSCOW 1980
Mykhailo ISHCHENKO
Handball
Sergiy KRASIUK
Swimming (Medley relay 4х100 m)
Mr. Sergiy POSTRIEKHIN
Canoe sprint (canoe)
Volodymyr SMYRNOV
Fencing
Sergiy FESENKO
Swimming
Viktor SAVCHENKO
Boxing
Vasyl ARKHYPENKO
Athletics
Mykola DOVGAN
Rowing
Viktor MIROSHNYCHENKO
Boxing
Mariya PAZIUN
Rowing
Oleksandr PERVIY
Weightlifting
Olga PYVOVAROVA
Rowing
Nina PREOBRAZHENSKA
Rowing
Nadiya PRYSHCHEPA
Rowing
Antonina PUSTOVIT
Rowing
Tetiana STETSENKO
Rowing
Olena TERIOSHYNA
Rowing
Mrs. Nina UMANETS
Rowing
Yuriy SHAPOCHKA
Rowing
THE XIV OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES IN SARAJEVO 1984
Oleksandr BATIUK
Cross-Country
THE GAMES OF THE XXIV OLYMPIAD IN SEOUL 1988
Yuriy SIEDYKH
Athletics (hammer throw)
Georgiy POGOSOV
фехтування
Volodymyr TKACHENKO
Swimming
Oleksiy BORYSLAVSKIY
Swimming
Pavlo GURKOVSKIY
Rowing
Iryna KALYMBET
Rowing
Sergiy KIRSANOV
Canoe Sprint
Mykola KOMAROV
Rowing
Sergiy MANDRYGASOV
Fencing
Mrs. Svitlana MAZIY
Rowing
Oleksandr MOTUZENKO
Canoe Sprint
Igor NAGAYEV
Canoe Sprint (2)
Viktor OMELIANOVYCH
Rowing
Mykhaylo SLYVYNSKIY
Canoe Sprint
Inna FROLOVA
Rowing
THE GAMES OF THE XXV OLYMPIAD IN BARCELONA 1992
Tetiana SAMOLENKO (DOROVSKYKH)
Athletics (3000 m)
Tetiana GUTSU
Artistic gymnastics
Grygoriy MISIUTIN
Artistic gymnastics (4 – individual All-Around, vault, floor exercise, horizontal bar)
Tymur TAIMAZOV
важка атлетика
Mykhaylo SLYVYNSKIY
Canoe Sprint
Olga BRYZGINA
Athletics
Sergiy GOLUBYTSKIY
Fencing
Rostyslav ZAULYCHNIY
Boxing
Inessa KRAVETS
Athletics
Pavlo KHNYKIN
Swimming (2)
THE GAMES OF THE XXVI OLYMPIAD IN ATLANTA 1996
Liliya PODKOPAYEVA
гімнастика спортивна
Mrs. Svitlana MAZIY
Rowing
Inna FROLOVA
Rowing
Dina MIFTAKHUTDINOVA
Rowing
Olena RONZHYNA
Rowing
THE XVIII OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES IN NAGANO 1998
Mrs. Olena PETROVA
Biathlon
THE GAMES OF THE XXVII OLYMPIAD IN SYDNEY 2000
Ms. Yana KLOCHKOVA
плавання
Mr. Valeriy GONCHAROV
Artistic gymnastics (Team)
Mrs. Olena SADOVNICHA
стрільба з лука
Oleksandr SVITLYCHNIY
Artistic gymnastics
Oleksandr BERESH
Artistic gymnastics
Nataliya BURDEYNA
Archery
Yevgen BUSLOVYCH
Wrestling Freestyle
Sergiy DOTSENKO
Boxing
Roman ZOZULIA
Artistic gymnastics
Andriy KOTELNYK
Boxing
Sergiy MATVEYEV
Cycling Track
Ruslan MEZENTSEV
Artistic gymnastics
Valeriy PERESHKURA
Artistic gymnastics
Kateryna SERDIUK
Archery
Denys Sylantyev
Swimming
Oleksandr SYMONENKO
Cycling Track
Davyd SOLDADZE
Wrestling Greco-Roman
Oleksandr FEDENKO
Cycling Track
Oksana TSYGULIOVA
Trampoline
Sergiy CHERNIAVSKIY
Cycling Track
THE GAMES OF THE XXVIII OLYMPIAD IN ATHENS 2004
Ruslana TARAN
Sailing
Mr. Roman GONTYUK
Judo (81 kg)
Ganna KALININA
Sailing
Olena KRASOVSKA
Athletics
Georgiy LEONCHUK
Sailing
Rodion LUKA
Sailing
Svitlana MATEVUSHEVA
Sailing
Igor RAZORIONOV
Wrestling
The Games of the XXIX Olympiad in Beijing 2008
Mrs. Olga KOROBKA
Weightlifting ( +75 kg)
Iryna LISHCHYNSKA
Athletics, 1500 м
Andriy STADNYK
Wrestling Freestyle (66 кг)
Yuriy SUKHORUKOV
Shooting, 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Vasyl FEDORYSHYN
Wrestling Freestyle (60 кг)
The Games of the XXX Olympiad in London 2012
Mrs. Inna OSYPENKO-RADOMS`KA
Canoe Sprint (Kayak Single, 200 m and 500 m)
Oleksandr PYATNYTSIA
Athletics Javelin Throw
Denys BERYNCHYK
Boxing (64 кг)
Valeriy ANDRIYTSEV
Wrestling Freestyle (96 кг)